free web hosting | website hosting | Business WebSite Hosting | Free Website Submission | shopping cart | php hosting

 

Start ]

 

 

 

naam-name: TESS COMEBYANAWAY

"Tess"

registratie nummer-register number: 

Dual registered KC/ISDS 239686

 

geboren-DOB: 

geslacht-Sex: teef / bitch

kleur-Colour: driekleur / tricouler

heuptest-hips:

ogentest-eyes: vrij- free

fokker-breeder:Jean Bousfield nee Hardisty

eigenaar-owner:

Colliewobbles border collies

Mrs.Mandy Bainbridge

nageslacht-offspring:  

Tess had a litter of pups on 16.09.00 to 'Brackenholme Dug'. Dug by
the way becmase the 2002 English National Brace Champion in August at the
ISDS trials. There were 7 puppies, KC names: Comebyanaway Mick,
Comebyanaway Glen, Comebyanaway Dancer, Comebyanaway Bracken, Comebyanaway
Holly, Comebyanaway Dot, Comebyanaway Anni. ISDS names Byanaway Mick,
Byanaway Glen, Byanaway Dan, Byanaway Bracken, Byanaway Holly, Byanaway Dot,
Byanaway Anni.

opmerkingen-notes:

She is very keen on sheep and is half sister to the 1999 International Young Handler Champion.

Pedigree :

 

PARENTS

GRAND-PARENTS

G.G-PARENTS

G.G.G-PARENTS

G.G.G.G-PARENTS

Sire
NAP 213397
A. BOUSFIELD

Sire
MIRK 193288
J.DINSDALE

Sire
GLEN 143941
J.F. McROBERT

Sire
MIRK 120673
A.S. MacRAE

MIRK 52844
J. RICHARDSON

PAT 93851
D. G. ROBERTS

Dam
NELL 131110
W. WILSON

BEN 88284
S. L. DAVIDSON

MEG 96533
J. WILSON

Dam
MEG 158981
B. BELL

Sire
ROCK 126782
B.BELL

DERK 89906
M. COLLIN

MEG 89886
B. BELL

Dam
JESS 144127
B.BELL

SUNROYD DRIFT 98425
A. EARNSHAW

FLY 92060
A. EARNSHAW

Dam
JILL 188971
A. BOUSFIELD

Sire
DON 150321
MRS J. DEPTFORD

Sire
GLEN 109104
B. GRIFFITHS

ROB 87667
C. COOK

JAN 75656
C. COOK

Dam
FERN 142444
B. GRIFFTIHS

DON 108889
J. R. THOMAS

GYPSY 130307
D. REES

Dam
GWEN 160435
MRS J. DEPTFORD

Sire
SWEEP 1250250
P.J. EDWARDS

CAP 91526
J. R. THOMAS

JESS 97492
J. REED

Dam
FLY 140115
P.J. EDWARDS

MAC 116944
W. D. JONES

PEARL 119614
A. BUNT

Dam
FLASH 2 180070
J. BOUSFIELD
(nee Hardisty)

Sire
CAP 124150
A. BOUSFIELD

Sire
TONY 66922
D. CARLTON

Sire
SWEEP 39603
J. RICHARDSON

WISTON CAP 31154
J. RICHARDSON

LASSIE 23501
J. McDONALD

Dam
JACE 62098
T. ILEY

BOSWORTH COON 34186
L. EVANS

GYP 38336
T. LONGTON

Dam
FLASH 79000
J. HARDISTY

Sire
ROY 33183
W. HARDISTY

BILL 21775
G. L. PENNEFATHER

NELL 16527
T. R. HARPER

Dam
FAN 56631
W. HARDISTY

TINY 46609
H. JONES

NAN 35374
H. JONES

Dam
PAT 143123
W. HARDISTY

Sire
TWEED 96650
W. A. LEEK

Sire
DON 56687
A. LIVINGSTONE

MIRK 35066
T.WATSON

JUNE 30402
A. LIVINGSTONE

Dam
WENDY 71909
E. GIBSON

WISTON CAP 31154
J. RICHARDSON

QUEEN 52796
W. ELLWOOD

Dam
LYN 120494
J. BOUSFIELD

Sire
GLEN 75630
R. FORTUNE

CAP 67230
T. T. McKNIGHT

SHELL 68768
T. T. McKNIGHT

Dam
FLASH 79000
J. HARDISTY

ROY 33183
W. HARDISTY

FAN 56631
W. HARDISTY

Byanaway (ISDS) & Comebyanaway (KC) are registered affixes of A. J. Bainbridge.

Parents

NAP 213397 (Sire)
Nursery Trials

FLASH 2 180070 (Mother)
Placed in Open Trials

Grand Parents

JILL 188971 (Grandmother)
Placed in Open Trials

CAP 124150 (Grandfather)
Nursery and Local Trials

PAT 143123 (Grandfather)
Placed in Open Trials

G. Grandparents

GLEN 143941
1990 International Supreme Championship - 3rd
1990 Scottish National Champion
1990 Scottish National Team

GWEN 160435
1991 Scottish National Champion
1991 Scottish National Team
1989 International Shepherds Champion
1989 Scottish Shepherds Champion

TONY 66922
1976 English National Team
1976 English Shepherds Champion

FLASH 79000
1977 English National Champion
1977 English National Team

TWEED 96650
1985 English National Team
1984 English National Team
1980 English National Team
1979 English National Team

G.G. Grandparents

MIRK 52844
1975 Scottish National Champion
1975 Scottish Team
1975 International Shepherds Champion
1973 Scottish National Champion
1973 Scottish National Team

SWEEP 39603
1968 International Driving Champion
1968 Scottish Shepherds Champion
1968 Scottish Driving Champion

ROY 33183
English National Team

GLEN 75630
1977 Scottish Brace Champion

FLASH 79000
(see above)

MIRK 52844
1975 Scottish National Champion
1975 Scottish National Team
1975 International Shepherds Champion
1973 Scottish National Champion
1973 Scottish National Team

BEN 88284
1981 Scotish National Brace Champion
1980 Scottish National Champion
1980 International Supreme Championship - 9th
1980 Scottish National Team

DON 108889
1984 English Shepherds Champion
1982 English Aggregate Champion
1982 English Shepherds Aggregate Champion English Team Member

CAP 91526
1981 International Driving Champion English Team Member

WISTON CAP 31154
1969 Scottish Driving Champion
1966 International Shepherds Champion
1965 International Supreme Champion
1965 Scottish Team Member

BOSWORTH COON 34186
1969 English National Champion
1968 International Supreme Champion

GYP 38336
1972 English Brace Champion
1971 English Brace Champion
1971 International Driving Champion
1971 English Driving Champion

WISTON CAP 31154
(see above)

ROY 33183
(see above)