free web hosting | free website | Business Hosting | Free Website Submission | shopping cart | php hosting

 

Start ]

 

 

 

naam-name: BO COMEBYANAWAY

"Bo"

registratie nummer-register number: Dual registered KC/ISDS

ISDS 246438

geboren-DOB: 03-09-1999

geslacht-Sex: teef / bitch

kleur-Colour: kort-harig,zwart-wit / short haired black and white

heuptest-hips:

ogentest-eyes: vrij- free

fokker-breeder:Templeton in Scotland

eigenaar-owner: Colliewobbles border collies

Mrs.Mandy Bainbridge

 

nageslacht-offspring:  

On 9th September 2002 Bo Comebyanaway had a litter of pups to Roy (dual reg
ISDS pedigree/achievements attached). KC names of Pups Comebyanaway Bo's
Beep, Comebyanaway Tom, Comebyanaway Shetland Roy, Comebyanaway Rob, ISDS
names Byanaway Molly, Byanaway Tom, Byanaway Roy, Byanaway Rob, Byanaway
Nap.

opmerkingen-notes:

Pedigree:

 

PARENTS

GRAND-PARENTS

G.G-PARENTS

G.G.G-PARENTS

G.G.G.G-PARENTS

Sire
SPOT 182249
J. J. Templeton

Sire
BEN 119873
J. J. Templeton

Sire
GLEN 104763
J. J. Templeton

Sire
ZAC 97422
C. A. Smart

MIRK 52844
J. Richardson

BETT 87323
C. A. Smart

Dam
QUEEN 92873
C. A. Smart

HEMP 72301
A. J. Campbell

QUEEN 74047
H. J. MacKenzie

Dam
JEN 106069
J. L. Barr

Sire
HEMP 72301
A. J. Campbell

MIRK 52844
J. Richardson

MEG 49547
A. J. Campbell

Dam
QUEEN 74047
H. J. Mackenzie

SWEEP 58327
W.J.S. Merchant

BET 63604
A. MacIntosh

Dam
JILL 170023
J.J. Templeton

Sire

HAIG 138565

Sire
YORK 127630 J. PATERSON

GLEN 75630 R. Fortune

DOT 99192 T. M. Hutchinson

Dam
DI 126147

J. PATERSON

MOSS 103923 J.J. Templeton

LADY 83624 J. McNeil

Dam
MIDGE 107622

Mrs M. Anderson

Sire
DRIFT 68728 J. BATHGATE

CRAIG 47703 T. Watson

PHIL 24983 P. McGregor-Hepburn

Dam
DOT 84123 

A. J. G. BATHGATE

BOY II 44246 J. Cole

DOT 53814 R. Starkie

Dam
TRIM 231805
J. G. Templeton

Sire
TWEED 219236
J. J. Templeton

Sire
CRAIG 204203
T. Cox

Sire
DAVY 131049
S. B. Price

BOBBY 119815
T. Bowey

SANDIE 122755
J. Wilson

Dam
FLY 184292
S. B. Price

STAR 159297
J. C. Henderson

LIZ 172700
R. Howatson

Dam
LOU 185074
T. Cox

Sire
MORGAN 156846
E. E. Owen

ROY 114678
J.J. Templeton

FLY 105962
E. A. Hopkins

Dam
CINDY 188755
A. Bradley

VIC 128240
J. Bathgate

GEM 143173
W. AIREY

Dam
MEG 202396
J.G. Templeton

Sire
DON 168044
J. J. Templeton

Sire
ROY 114678
J. J. Templeton

MOSS 103923
J.J. Templeton

LASS 92191
T. Stevenson

Dam
NELL 129513
J. G. Templeton

BEN 119873
J. J. Templeton

NELL 114326
J. L. Barr

Dam
JAN 156055
J. L. Barr

Sire
HOPE 124402
D. Russell

JAS 113325
J. G. Brownlie

JAN 81712
R. G. Osborne

Dam
BELL 140149
S. Cunningham

ROY 114678
J.J. Templeton

QUEEN 119878
J.J. Templeton

Byanaway (ISDS) & Comebyanaway (KC) are registered affixes of A. J. Bainbridge.

Names in bold Parents Achievements list.

Parents

SPOT 182249 (Sire)
2000 "PAT" Dog of the year 1999 Scottish Team
1998 Scottish Team
1998 International Supreme Championship - 4th
1996 Scottish Team
1996 International Supreme Championship - 6th
1992 Scottish Team 1992 International Supreme Championship - 3rd

Grand Parents

BEN 119873 (Grandfather)
1984 International Brace Champion (with Roy 114678)
1983 International Brace Champion (with Roy 114678)
1982 International Brace Champion (with Roy 114678)

JEN 151710 (Grandmother)
Open Trials

TWEED 219236 (Grandfather)
2000 Scottish Team
2000 International Supreme Championship - 6th

Great Grandparents

ROY 114678 (Great Grandfather)
1989 Reserve International Supreme Champion
1985 Scottish National Champion
1985 Reserve International Supreme Champion
1984 International Brace Champion (with Ben 119873)
1983 International Brace Champion (with Ben 119873)
1983 International Brace Champion (with Ben 119873)
1983 Scottish National Champion
1982 International Brace Champion (with Ben 119873)
1982 Scottish National Champion
1981, 1982, 1983, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1988, 1989 Scottish Team

CRAIG 204203 (Great Grandfather)
1997/98 West Country Champion of Champions
DON 168044 (Great Grandfather)
1994 Scottish National Team
1994 International Supreme Championship - 4th

G.G. Grandparents

HEMP 72301 (G.G. Grandfather)
1977 Scottish Driving Champion
MOSS 103923 (G.G. Grandfather)
1979 Reserve International Supreme Champion
1979 Scottish Team
DAVY 131049 (G.G. Grandfather)
1987 International Supreme Champion
1987 English National Champion
MORGAN 156846 (G.G. Grandfather)
1989 Reserve Welsh National Champion
ROY 114678 (see above) (G.G. Grandfather)
NELL 129513 (G.G. Grandmother)
1985 Scottish Team
1984 International Young Handler Winner

G.G.G. Grandparents

MIRK 52844
1975 Scottish National Champion
HEMP 72301 (See above)
GLEN 75630
1977 Scottish National Brace Champion
JASPER 79280
1978 International Driving Champion
BEN 88284
1981 Scottish Brace Champion
1980 Scottish National Champion
ROY 114678 (see above)
FLY 105962
1983 Welsh National Driving Champion
VIC 128240
1984 Scottish National Driving Champion
MOSS 103923 (See above)
BEN 119873 (see above)